Privacy Policy

Personal Data Protection Policy Of RealSmart

Real Smart Company Limited. (“the Company”) focuses on earning the trust of users. The Company realizes the importance of personal data protection and will maintain it confidential. The company has set a policy on personal information to raise the standard security of personal data of visitors to the website or users of the company’s applications. This policy is designed to comply with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 to help users understand the privacy policy guidance and be aware of the privacy-related choices when using the service as follows:

1. Purpose of Collecting, Storing and Use Personal Data

The company will keep personal data in accordance with the provisions of the law and the purpose of the company’s business operations.

Requesting personal data for registering to use the service of the application and use to analyze user behavior to understand the behavior and to meet the needs of service users. To create a database and use the information to offer benefits according to the interests of users or for the purpose of analyzing and delivering services or improving products including development and update the software in the future.

The Company will not do anything different from those stated in the purposes for the data was collected, except:

(1) notifying the new purpose to the owner of the information and obtaining the consent of the data owner

(2)  It is in compliance with the Personal Data Act B.E. 2562 and/or other relevant laws.

2. Security and confidentiality of the personal data

To protect the right to ownership of personal data And keeping the personal information of service users, the company will keep it confidential.

The company has an appropriate organizational security standard to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure and use of information which unauthorized alteration, correction or destruction of the user’s data. However, in order to protect the confidentiality of the User’s personal information, the Company is obliged to seek cooperation from the User without sharing the User’s password with other parties or use the same password for other services. In addition, please inform the Company as soon as possible in case the user suspects any unauthorized use of the user’s account or there is any other security breach through the Company’s email address, contact@realsmart.co.th

3. Collection of personal data

The company will collect the data directly provided by the data owner to the customer or the personal data collected by giving services or by the company’s business

3.1 Personal data means the data that can identify a natural person. A natural person who is identified means a person who can directly or indirectly be identified via the following information: Name, E-mail, Telephone number, etc.

3.2 Search history means data which does not identify a natural person such as browser type, domain, visited websites, time of visiting the website, address of the website for supporting the customer. The log will be collected from the company’s application.

3.3 System information means data which is automatically collected by the company when you login into the company’s website. It could be collected by the cookie,  login file, script, technical data such as IP Address, browser type, domain, visited websites, time of visiting the website, address of the website, data while being searched or was looked at when the company’s browser was open and the behavior of using the application.

3.4 Cookie means the data which is in your computer via the server. Once the cookies have been installed, the cookies will collect or remember the data of the user until the browser is closed or until the user has removed or denied the cookie. However, it would be easy to use the website as the cookies would remember the data of the website visited or opened by you.

3.5 Client API data mean the data which the company get from the client, either directly or via the permissions API and this data will adhere to Google Privacy Policy

4. Duration of collecting the personal data

The Company maintains the personal data of the users for the period necessary for the implementation of the Company’s purposes. while receiving such information relating to registered users will be kept for the duration of the service.  if there is a cancellation of the service Personal data will be removed from the system within 90 days of the cancellation notice.

5. Withdrawal of consent to the storage of personal data

If consent is given to the company to collect, use and disclose your information, you have the right to withdraw the consent at any time when the data is with the company

which the withdrawal of consent to the storage of personal information of the company will result in deactivating the user’s status and preventing further use of the service.

6. Disclosing of personal data

The company will not disclose personal information without the consent of the data owner and will be disclosed only for the purposes for which it has been informed will not be used for any purpose other than the scope that the Company notified to the owner of the personal information.

7. The rights of users

Users have the right, at any time, to know whether their Personal Data has been stored and can consult the Data Controller to learn about their contents and origin, to verify their accuracy or to ask for them to be supplemented, canceled, updated, corrected, or for their transformation into anonymous format or to block any data held in violation of the law, as well as to oppose their treatment for any and all legitimate reasons. Requests should be sent to the Data Controller at the contact information set out below.

8. Contact Information

If you want to exercise any of the rights as permitted by applicable laws set out above, have any questions about the Privacy Policy of our services, comments, concerns or would like to make a complaint about this Policy, please contact  02-150-9550 or contact@realsmart.co.th

32 Flr.5 K.M Building Prasertmanukich Road. Jawrakaebua, Ladprow, Bangkok 10230